Members

Acacia Lodge No. 16 Ancient, Free & Accepted Masons

"The Greatest Little Lodge in the Commonwealth of Virginia"

7135 Main Street Clifton Virginia 20124

Stated communication 1st Thursday, starting with a meal at 6:30pm. Meeting at 7:30pm.

Honorary Members

William "Ed" Edward Ray Sr., PDDGM,

William "Bill" Croft Robinson, PM

William J. Baumbach II, PM

Live Members In Perpetuity (LMIP)


50 Plus Year Members



Living Past Masters

1967,68 - Gerald Robert Bee

1979 - Stewart "Stu" Irvin Buckley Sr.

1983 - Cecil David Facemire

1990 - William "Bill" Charles May

1991 - David Diamantes

1995 - Dean Matthew Resch

1996,97,98 - John Spencer Lusk Sr.

2001 - Leonard Geoffery Mick

2002 - David Carroll Morris

2006 - Scott Ross Call

2007 - Jon Vernon Shelton

2008 - David Ray Hill

2009 - Joseph "Joe" Justin Jones

2010 - John "Brant" Brantley Baber

2011 - Robert "Bobby" Wayne New Jr.

2012 - Scott Christopher Springer

2013 - Arsenio Cabanas, Jr.

2014- Larry DeWayne Parks

2015 - Dwight "Nick" Allen Nichols

2016 - James "Jim" Chappell Love V

2017 - Jason Michael Richards

2018 - Joseph Robert Furtek

2019 -

Past Masters

2020 - 2026

2020 –

2021 –

2022 –

2023 –

2024 –

2025 –

2026 –

Past Masters

2010 - 2019

2010 –John "Brant" Brantley Baber

2011 – Robert "Bobby" Wayne New, Jr.

2012 – Scott Christopher Springer

2013 – Arsenio Cabañas Jr.

2014 – Larry D. Parks

2015 – Dwight A. "Nick" Nichols

2016 – James C. Love, V

2017 – Jason Michael Richards

2018 – Joseph Robert Furtek

2019 – Robert Wayne New, Jr.

Past Masters

2009-2000

2000 – Clifton Ernest Mays

2001 – Leonard Geoffery Mick

2002 – David Carroll Morris

2003 – Troy Sanders Payne, Jr.

2004 – Luis Pages

2005 – George Richard May

2006 – Scott Ross Call

2007 – Jon Vernon Shelton

2008 – David Ray Hill

2009 – Joseph Justin Jones

Past Masters

1999-1978

1978 - Mynor F. McIntyre

1979 – Stewart Irvin Buckley, Sr.

1980 – Carlos V. Perry

1981 – Thomas Elbert Hatcher

1982 – Edgar Oma Smith

1983 – Cecil David Facemire

1984 - Roy E. Cambell

1985 – Roland Wayne Brendel

1986 – James Gordon Kincheloe, Jr.

1987 – James Gordon Kincheloe, Jr.

1988 – Wilbur Manly Skidmore, II

1989 – James Gordon Kincheloe, Jr.

1990 – William Charles May

1991 – David Diamantes

1992 – Joseph E. Bertoni

1993 – David Stephen Potter

1994 – William Aalfred Tetrault

1995 – Dean Matthew Resch

1996 – Robert E. Healey

1996 – John Spencer Lusk, Sr. pro-term

1997 – John Spencer Lusk, Sr.

1998 – John Spencer Lusk, Sr.

1999 – Russell Lamont Williams

Past Masters

1977-1970

1970- John E. Frederick

1971 - Gary K. Stout

1972 - Harold H. Artz

1973 - James W. Maley

1974 - Oakley C. Wolfe

1975 - Richard L. Wells

1976- Roy E. Campbell

1977 - Mynor F. McIntyre

Past Masters

1969-1940

1940 - John M. Detwiler

1941 - Winfield A. Clinton

1942 - Maurice W. Davis

1943 - David S. Goodson

1944 - Winfield A. Clinton

1945 - 1. L. Buckley

1946 - James C. Ambler

1947 - Edgar W. Thomasson

1948 - Edgar W. Thomasson

1949 - C. H. Wine

1950 - Howard V. Hamm

1951 - Harry E. Riggles

1952 - Harry E. Riggles

1953 - C. H. Wine

1954 - Lloyd B. Taylor

1955 - George W. LaDue

1956- John M. Ramey

1957 . Robert W. Darr

1958 - Thomas 0. Clore

1959 - Francis W. Parker

1960 - William W. Prentice

1961 - James W. Maley

1962 - John W. North

1963 . James W. Maley

1964 - Alvin F. Seebode

1965 - John E. Doneghy

1966 - Archie P. Lyons

1967 - Gerald R. Bee

1968 - Gerald R. Bee

1969 - Herbert L. Martin

Past Masters

1939-1910

1910 - F. L. Ford

1911 - F. L. Ford

1912 - James U. Kincheloe

1913 - A. J. Kidwell

1914 - A. J. Kidwell

1915 - James U. Kincheloe

1916 - N. C. Davis

1917 - A. J. Kidwell

1918 - E. G. Taylor

1919 - A. J. Kidwell

1920 - A. J. Kidwell

1921 . A. J. Kidwell

1922 - R. W. Ford

1923 - L. D. Quigg

1924 - R. W. Ford

1925 - George E. Kidwell

1926 . J. B. Cross

1927 - James U. Kincheloe

1928 - Howard J. West

1929 - Charles R. Buckley

1930- Robert W. Ford

1931 - Howard J. West

1932 - Howard J. West

1933 - Winfield A. Clinton

1934 - John M. Detwiler

1935 - Richard R. Buckley, Jr.

1936 - Ernest R. Elgin

1937 - John M. Detwiler

1938 - Roy S. Kincheloe

1939 - William C. Harrison

Past Masters

1909-1890

1890- George P. Wright

1891 - George P. Wright

1892 - George P. Wright

1893 - George P. Wright

1894 - George P. Wright

1895 - R. it Buckley

1896 - A. J. Kidwell

1897 - C. H. Ford

1898 - A. J. Kidwell

1899 - W. H. Clark

1900 - Ellis Davis

1901 - W. H. Clark

1902 - C. H. Ford

1903 - A. J. Kidwell

1904 - A. J. Kidwell

1905 - A. J. Kidwell

1906 - S. Ellis Davis

1907 - A. J. Kidwell

1908 - James U. Kincheloe

1909 - James U. Kincheloe

Past Masters

1889-1876

1876 - John Y. Worthington

1877 - George P. Wright

1878 - George P. Wright

1879 - George P. Wright

1880 - George P. Wright

1881 - George P. Wright

1882 - Frank Wooster

1883 - L. Makley

1884 - T. T. Burke

1885 - T. T. Burke

1886 - George P. Wright

1887 - George P. Wright

1888 - George P. Wright

1889 - George P. Wright